Home - NEWS - Full List Of Buhari’s 47 Ambassadors And Their Portfolios
Ambassadors Portfolios

Full List Of Buhari’s 47 Ambassadors And Their Portfolios

President Muhammadu Buhari has assigned portfolios to all the 47 career ambassadors cleared by the Nigerian Senate.

See Their Names And Their Respective Portfolios As Seen Below:

1. Adamawa: Salisu Umaru (Senegal),

  1. Abia: Obinna Chukwuemeka Agbugba (Togo),
  2. Paragalda Ilyasu Audu (Turkey),
  3. Nonye Udo (Austria);
  4. Anambra: Okeke Vivian Nwunaku (Spain),
  5. Benue: Ndem Jane Ada (Sweden),
  6. Bauchi: Liman Munir (Congo),
  7. Akwa Ibom: Inyan Udo-Inyang (Gabon),
  8. Toko Ali Gongulong (Sao Tome & Principe),
  9. Borno: Mohammed Hassan Hassan (Kenya),
  10. Demenongu A. Agev (Equatorial Guinea),
  11. Odeka Janet Bisong (Zimbabwe),
  12. Cross River: Martin Nyong Cobham (Thailand),
  13. Lawan Abba Gashagar (Mali),
  14. Queen I. Worlu (Cuba).
  15. Edo: Itegboje S.Sunday (Permanent Mission in New York),
  16. Delta: Omoleegho Olisa (Jamaica),

READ ALSO: President Buhari Signs 8 Bills Into Law

  1. Enugu: Lilian Ijeukwu Onoh (Namibia),
  2. Emmanuel Kayode Oguntause (Benin),
  3. Ekiti: Olatunde Adesesan (Angola),
  4. Habu Abubakar Gwani Ibrahim (Zambia),
  5. Gombe: Manaja Tula Isah (Israel),
  6. FCT: Adamu Onoze Shuaibu (Rwanda),
  7. Imo: Ngozi Ukaeje (Portugal),
  8. Kaduna: Enoch Pear Duchi (Ireland),
  9. Jigawa: Bello Kazaure Huessini (North Korea),
  10. Kenneth C. Nwachukwu (Cameroon)
  11. Katsina: Usman Bakori Aliyu (China),
  12. Rabiu Akawu (Algeria),
  13. Kano: Garba Baba (Poland),
  14. Kogi: Momoh Sheidu Omeiza (Liberia),
  15. Kebbi: Umar Zainab Salisu (Botswana),
  16. Olufemi Abikoye (Ghana)
  17. Kwara: Kadiri Ayinla Audu (Permanent Mission, Geneva)
  18. Nasarawa: Inusa Ahmed (Ethiopia),
  19. Lagos: Balogun Hakeem ( Indonesia),
  20. Ibrahim Hamza (Iran),
  21. Niger: Ibrahim Isah (Australia),
  22. Osun: Ibidapo-Obe Oluwasegun (Port of Spain T&T),
  23. Sonaike Adekunbi Abibat (Philipines),
  24. Ogun: Bankole Adegboyega Adeoye (Belgium),
  25. Sokoto: Attahiru Halliru (Niger),
  26. River: Eric A. Bell-Gam (Argentina),
  27. Oyo: Ogundero Sakirat (Washington),
  28. Yobe: Musa Saban Mamman (South Sudan),
  29. Taraba: Rahmatu A. Dunama (Burkina Faso),
  30. Zamfara: Kabiru Bala (Mozambique).

Comments

Leave a comment

Check Also

Ogun Successor Amosun

Ogun West Will Produce My Successor In 2019 – Amosun

The Governor of Ogun state, Ibikunle Amosun, has declared support for Ogun West Senatorial district …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *